2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Play Ball!

By LuckyUte
Mar 28, 2015

Managers:

I have sent you the league file. Simply save the attached file and then import it into the game as follows: League>>Restore League then simply select the file where you saved it and click OK. You can overwrite everything as you want to start it fresh. Also, the rosters post-sup draft are posted, and the league schedule is set.

Please review your roster both in the game and on the posted roster on the website to make sure there are no errors. If there is an error, let me know right away.

Questions? Please let me know.

PLAY BALL!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Please enter the security code below
CAPTCHA Image Code*:
  Reload Image




Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.