2016 FINAL STANDINGS

AARON DIVISIONWLPCTGB 
ARIZONA HEAT10062.617--- 
VERNAL EQUINOX9072.55610.0 
NEW YORK KNIGHTS8676.53114.0 
JACKSON HOLE GUIDES8280.50618.0 
EMERALD CITY OSPREY6993.42631.0 
GALAPAGOS TORTOISES6498.39536.0 
      
MAYS DIVISIONWLPCTGB 
CHESAPEAKE CRABS9567.586--- 
CENTRAL VALLEY CONDORS9567.586--- 
MALIBU WAVE9072.5565.0 
WASHINGTON GENERALS8280.50613.0 
CALIFORNIA DRAGONS6399.38932.0 
ST. GEORGE SUNRAYS56106.34639.0 

 

SLSL BLOG

2016 Season

By LuckyUte
Jan 01, 2016

Managers:

I am awaiting two things and then I can send out the yearbook. I need the MVP of the ECO NYK first round series and I need the final result of the SGS CHC series and the MVP. Once I have those three pieces of data I will send the yearbook to everybody.

Congrats to Galapagos for their league championship.

For the next few days, if you want to propose rule changes, please post them on the Fool board and then we can do a poll.

As for the draft, based on the emails received, it seems that the 9th is preferred, but that based on schedule the 16th is better.

Therefore, the draft will be held on JANUARY 16, 2015 at a time to be determined.

Thanks all.

Sup Draft Today - Missing Series - Games Played

By LuckyUte
Aug 29, 2015

All:

Great job finishing up the last round of games. Thanks to Steve Weiser for helping out a friend in need and playing all those games.

The supplemental draft will be held at 10AM MDT (Noon EDT). Attached is the current roster for the draft and here is the draft order:

1. Jackson .325 2. Washington .421 3. Arizona .417 4. Vernal .462 5. Emerald City .465 6. California .470 7. Malibu .512 8. Central Valley .550 9. St. George .553 10. Chesapeake .585 11. New York .589 12. Galapagos .651

Here is what I have for games played. Everyone has met the deadline.

Total Games Played AZH 132 CAD 132 ECO 129 CVC 129 GAT 126 CHC 123 JAG 123 MAW 129 NYK 129 SGS 132 VEE 132 WAG 126

Here are the missing series, there are not many at all, and I am sure some have been played and I just missed the results in the wave of emails.

May 4-6 Game 31-33 Emerald City at Chesapeake

August 3-7 Game 109-111 Jackson at Washington

August 7-9 Game 112-114 Cen Valley at Jackson

August 14-16 Game 118-120 Washington at Jackson

August 21-23 Game 124-126 Chesapeake at Galapagos

August 24-26 Game 127-129 Galapagos at Chesapeake

Aug 28-30 Game 130-132 Malibu at New York

Play Ball!

By LuckyUte
Mar 28, 2015

Managers:

I have sent you the league file. Simply save the attached file and then import it into the game as follows: League>>Restore League then simply select the file where you saved it and click OK. You can overwrite everything as you want to start it fresh. Also, the rosters post-sup draft are posted, and the league schedule is set.

Please review your roster both in the game and on the posted roster on the website to make sure there are no errors. If there is an error, let me know right away.

Questions? Please let me know.

PLAY BALL!!!!!


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.