2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Winter Meetings, Rosters

By LuckyUte
Dec 24, 2013

Managers:

The 25 man protected rosters have now been posted so that you can prepare for the draft. Also, the winter meeting is started so you may post at any time any rules changes you would like to propose on the message board. There are polls about schedule and draft posted as well.

Winter Meetings

By LuckyUte
Dec 25, 2010

The winter meetings are this week and if anybody has any rule changes or discussion they want to get out, please post them either here or at the Fool Board this week and let's discuss.

Also their is a Fool Board post of a poll for when you would like to hold the 2011 Free Agent Draft, so please go vote and let your opinion be known.

Finally, there is another Fool Board post that is the 2011 Free Agent Draft order of picks reflecting all trades as made to date and reported.

If you should see any problems or discrepancies, please let me know so that I can fix them before the draft

Also, posted here on the website is the most recent rosters, so you know who is protected and who isn't.

Thanks all.


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.