2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

2016 Season

By LuckyUte
Jan 01, 2016

Managers:

I am awaiting two things and then I can send out the yearbook. I need the MVP of the ECO NYK first round series and I need the final result of the SGS CHC series and the MVP. Once I have those three pieces of data I will send the yearbook to everybody.

Congrats to Galapagos for their league championship.

For the next few days, if you want to propose rule changes, please post them on the Fool board and then we can do a poll.

As for the draft, based on the emails received, it seems that the 9th is preferred, but that based on schedule the 16th is better.

Therefore, the draft will be held on JANUARY 16, 2015 at a time to be determined.

Thanks all.

2014 Free Agent Draft

By LuckyUte
Jan 04, 2014

Managers:

It seems I have been badly outvoted and we will have the draft on the 11th. As I mentioned, I am in out of town that day for work but will be finished with work by about Noon EST and back to my hotel by about 1PM EST. As such, we should be able to start the draft as early as 2PM EST, which is Noon MST. I should have internet at the hotel so I can SKYPE.

Does that work for everybody?

Since Steve R. is out, then I am open for discussions on what to do on drafting from CHC and GAT. Please post suggestions.

Thanks all.

2013 Free Agent Draft

By LuckyUte
Jan 01, 2013

Managers:

The date of the draft will be January 12, 2013 at 10AM MST. I will be on Skype 1/2 hour before. The protected rosters are posted as the Oct 2012 version and the draft order is posted above.

Comments and suggestions on rule changes as posted are welcome through January 9 at which time polls will be posted for voting.

Thanks all


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.