2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Rosters Posted and Updated Standings

By LuckyUte
Sep 30, 2014

Managers: The 25 man protected rosters for all teams have now been posted under the rosters section. Also, it looks like we have a nice pennant race for both the Aaron and Mays titles. Good luck to all.

Play Ball!

By LuckyUte
Apr 06, 2014

I have sent an email to all managers with the league file which you can use to load the league into your computer. As always, simply save this file to your computer where you know where it is, and then open the game, go to League>Restore League and select this file.

Also, I have posted the drafts and the current rosters here on the website. Please make sure that everything is right.

Play Ball.

Draft and Rosters

By LuckyUte
Feb 16, 2013

Managers:

The 2013 Free Agent Draft and the Rosters as of today are now posted. Please let me now if i have made any errors.

Thanks.


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.