2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Sup Draft Today - Missing Series - Games Played

By LuckyUte
Aug 29, 2015

All:

Great job finishing up the last round of games. Thanks to Steve Weiser for helping out a friend in need and playing all those games.

The supplemental draft will be held at 10AM MDT (Noon EDT). Attached is the current roster for the draft and here is the draft order:

1. Jackson .325 2. Washington .421 3. Arizona .417 4. Vernal .462 5. Emerald City .465 6. California .470 7. Malibu .512 8. Central Valley .550 9. St. George .553 10. Chesapeake .585 11. New York .589 12. Galapagos .651

Here is what I have for games played. Everyone has met the deadline.

Total Games Played AZH 132 CAD 132 ECO 129 CVC 129 GAT 126 CHC 123 JAG 123 MAW 129 NYK 129 SGS 132 VEE 132 WAG 126

Here are the missing series, there are not many at all, and I am sure some have been played and I just missed the results in the wave of emails.

May 4-6 Game 31-33 Emerald City at Chesapeake

August 3-7 Game 109-111 Jackson at Washington

August 7-9 Game 112-114 Cen Valley at Jackson

August 14-16 Game 118-120 Washington at Jackson

August 21-23 Game 124-126 Chesapeake at Galapagos

August 24-26 Game 127-129 Galapagos at Chesapeake

Aug 28-30 Game 130-132 Malibu at New York

Play Ball!

By LuckyUte
Apr 06, 2014

I have sent an email to all managers with the league file which you can use to load the league into your computer. As always, simply save this file to your computer where you know where it is, and then open the game, go to League>Restore League and select this file.

Also, I have posted the drafts and the current rosters here on the website. Please make sure that everything is right.

Play Ball.

League Update and Missing Series

By LuckyUte
Sep 03, 2012

The trading deadline has passed, so no more trades are allowed until December 22, 2012.

Your 25 man playoff rosters are due on September 15, 2012 by Midnight MDT. If you haven't posted here or emailed your 25 man by that date, you will be subject to a regular season and roster penalty of being able to carry only 24 playoff and 39 regular season men for one year from date of penalty.

The rosters and draft results are now posted on the SLSL website.

Here are the current missing series.

Jul 2-4 AZH at JAG

Jul 13-15 JAG at AZH

Jul 27-29 SGS at JAG

Jul 30-Aug 1 JAG at SGS

Aug 6-8 GAT at SGS

Aug 17-19 SGS at GAT

Aug 20-22 ECO at WAG

Aug 31-Sep 2 WAG at ECO CVC at GAT MAW at NYK


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.