2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Sup Draft Today - Missing Series - Games Played

By LuckyUte
Aug 29, 2015

All:

Great job finishing up the last round of games. Thanks to Steve Weiser for helping out a friend in need and playing all those games.

The supplemental draft will be held at 10AM MDT (Noon EDT). Attached is the current roster for the draft and here is the draft order:

1. Jackson .325 2. Washington .421 3. Arizona .417 4. Vernal .462 5. Emerald City .465 6. California .470 7. Malibu .512 8. Central Valley .550 9. St. George .553 10. Chesapeake .585 11. New York .589 12. Galapagos .651

Here is what I have for games played. Everyone has met the deadline.

Total Games Played AZH 132 CAD 132 ECO 129 CVC 129 GAT 126 CHC 123 JAG 123 MAW 129 NYK 129 SGS 132 VEE 132 WAG 126

Here are the missing series, there are not many at all, and I am sure some have been played and I just missed the results in the wave of emails.

May 4-6 Game 31-33 Emerald City at Chesapeake

August 3-7 Game 109-111 Jackson at Washington

August 7-9 Game 112-114 Cen Valley at Jackson

August 14-16 Game 118-120 Washington at Jackson

August 21-23 Game 124-126 Chesapeake at Galapagos

August 24-26 Game 127-129 Galapagos at Chesapeake

Aug 28-30 Game 130-132 Malibu at New York

League Update

By LuckyUte
Aug 29, 2014

Managers:

The sup draft will be held at 10AM MDT, Noon EDT, tomorrow.

Here is the games played total as of right now. I have imported all games sent to me as of right now.

AZH 132 CAD 126 ECO 117 CVC 117 GAT 126 CHC 132 JAG 126 MAW 132 NYK 129 SGS 129 VEE 132 WAG 126

Everybody qualifies for the draft tomorrow except CVC and ECO, and I assume Derek will play the games needed, or will get results needed or has already played without reporting. Four teams have played all their games, two teams are only one series short, four teams are only two series short and then ECO and CVC.

Here are the missing series

June 9-11 Game 61-63 Emerald City at Cen Valley

August 8-10 Game 112-114 Cen Valley at Jackson

August 11-13 Game 115-117 Emerald City at St. George Jackson at Cen Valley

August 15-17 Game 118-120 California at Emerald City

August 18-20 Game 121-123 Emerald City at Washington Galapagos at Cen Valley

August 25-27 Game 127-129 New York at California

Aug 29-31 Game 130-132 Washington at Emerald City Cen Valley at Galapagos

Missing Series as of Oct 14

By LuckyUte
Oct 14, 2012

Managers:

With now less than one week left to get games played (162 game deadline is Saturday, October 20) we are soooo close to being done and having all results in. Nice work guys.

Here are the missing series

Aug 31 - Sep 2 CVC at GAT

Sep 10-12 WAG at SGS

Sep 14-16 JAG at NYK

Sep 24-26 AZH at GAT

Oct 1-3 NYK at AZH SGS at CVC

Oct 5-7 GAT at AZH CHC at SGS CAD at WAG


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.