2017 STANDINGS

AaronWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Jackson Hole Guides5733.633----69
Emerald City Osprey5637.6022.5 
Galapagos Tortoises5247.5259.5 
New York Knights4344.49412.5 
Arizona Heat4653.46515.5 
Vernal Equinox4470.38625.0 
      
MaysWONLOSTPCTGBMAGIC#
Central Valley Condors5841.586----60
Washington Generals4845.5167.0 
Malibu Wave5961.4929.5 
Chesapeake Crabs4251.45213.0 
St. George Sun Rays4353.44813.5 
California Dragons3447.42015.0 
 

 

SLSL BLOG

Next Round of Playoffs

By LuckyUte
Oct 30, 2014

OK, the first round is complete with the Crabs beating the Condors in 7 and the Heat beating the Knights in 6.

So, the division finals are set with CHC playing SGS and AZH playing JAG.

Have at it boys.

Playoffs Set - Play Ball

By LuckyUte
Oct 20, 2012

Managers:

The playoffs are now set and final as all games have been played for the season. All playoff series are best of seven in a 2-3-2 format with assumed days of rest after 2nd and 5th games.

In the Aaron Division, the first round match-up will be Vernal and New York with Vernal having home field. In the Mays Division, the first round match-up will be Washington and Chesapeake with Chesapeake having home field

The Aaron Division winner is Emerald City and will play the winner of NYK/VEE. The Mays Division winner is St. George (with the best record in the league and will have home field throughout the playoffs) and will play the winner of CHC/WAG.

The yearbook will be issued upon completion of the playoffs. Thanks for everything this year. It was a fun year.

Playoffs Again!!

By LuckyUte
Oct 24, 2011

OK, we are final. Thanks to Derek for finalizing the missing series results.

Aaron Division Emerald City and Vernal tie for the top spot with identical records but Vernal went 11-7 against Emerald City in the regular season and is declared the champion. That means that Emerald City and Jackson Hole (who finished one game up on GAT) are the first round playoff matchup. The winner of the ECO v JAG series will play VEE for the right to play for the league championship.

Mays Division As stated previously, Washington took the division by 3 games over Central Valley and has a bye in the first round. The first round matchup will be Central Valley v St. George.

Let's get them played.


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc ut dui risus, id venenatis tortor. Maecenas a nibh enim. Nulla pretium velit sed urna ullamcorper eget feugiat justo volutpat. Duis dapibus sem sit amet arcu consequat molestie. Nulla facilisi. Pellentesque vel urna metus, at ultricies sapien. Donec et purus vel augue feugiat posuere id et diam.

Cras interdum viverra erat, lobortis semper enim commodo non. Cras pellentesque tristique felis, quis ultricies orci dignissim in. Sed iaculis fringilla urna, laoreet rhoncus nisi bibendum quis. Vivamus interdum facilisis nibh, eu mollis risus rhoncus at. Curabitur accumsan orci sed justo vulputate in consectetur eros facilisis. Sed a consequat metus. Nunc condimentum, nisi quis semper gravida, enim massa molestie mi, et porta augue massa quis libero. Morbi a viverra mauris. Quisque tristique, neque eu ullamcorper auctor, est sapien dignissim lorem, et pulvinar risus velit vitae orci. Praesent commodo, justo id pharetra feugiat, eros est eleifend odio, quis semper augue mauris vitae sem. Phasellus semper purus in nisi dictum consequat. Donec eros felis, tempor sit amet adipiscing sit amet, pharetra a dolor. Suspendisse eget faucibus justo.